Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthU – 14 Black [FJ4-NORTH2-KE]

Results for NorthU – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WEOctane – Huskies [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WEOctane – Terror [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14 Orange [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14 Black [14U]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14 Black [14U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NORTH2-KE

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development