Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m.45 [FJ4-MSPRT5-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – m.45 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Noland [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MSPRT5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development