Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [FJ4-MAVRK4-OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MAVRK4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development