Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [FJ4-LONEL4-OV]

Results for London Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06-07/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – JS Bullets Blue [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16R Snider [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Craycraft [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – MarcoaldiNigh-16R [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.63 [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – WP Bullets Gray [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueDU [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Fuchs [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – JC Bullets White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Ramsey [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-JACKS2-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Youse [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Dombrow [14R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Volley Girls [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-LONEL6-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLIPP4-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-LONEL4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development