Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – 14 Pink [FJ4-LONEL3-OV]

Results for London Elite – 14 Pink are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Mowery [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stBronzeFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:West Jefferson High School (West Jefferson, OH)
Director:Rebecca Holloway
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-OWNIT-PR1
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Oyer [14R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-3 JENNINGS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna- 14's [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ4-OWNIT1-PR
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-FFORC3-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Peters [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-14 Micki [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Hollingsworth [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Versailles High School (Versailles, OH)
Director:Sara Porter
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etzler [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER/BOWSER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14s - Petri [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Gibson [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Adena HS (Frankfort, OH)
Director:Laura Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Oyer [14R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Heath High School (Heath, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Dulgar [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-LONEL3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development