Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 14 Elite [FJ4-LATIT1-OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 14 Elite are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Siefker [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BOK - 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - 14R Blue [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Van Gundy [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 14- Buckingham [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Ward [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Ellerbrock [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BULET5-OVBullets – ES Bullets Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BLAIR [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – 14'S Williams [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-C2KVB2-OVC2K – 14's Allen [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-LATIT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development