Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [FJ4-INFTY2-OV]

Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 RED [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 A BLACK [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 14A Vertock [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]


Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Kangas [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 14A Vertock [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SAM [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 14A Oani [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]


Tournament date:3/10/18
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Michael [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 RED [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 14A Vertock [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fire [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 14A Oani [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]


Tournament date:3/31/18
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Lamar [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Bittinger [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 15A Besozzi [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Gray [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 -Goolsby [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Davis [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Walsh [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Kangas [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACEVB4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Rinehart [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE [14A]
11. 3rdSilverFJ3-OCTAN1-WE
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill [12R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s - Schaef [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ2-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE/WIAND 12's [12R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec [12R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-EPICV2-OVEPIC – 12 WHITE [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]


Tournament date:4/21-22/18
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
2.17.3042ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.16.6093rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14E Karen [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fire [14A]
5.15.2175thGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Davis [14A]
9.12.4351stSilverFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK [14A]
10.11.7392ndSilverFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Ally Lewandowski [13A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug [14A]
11.11.0433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 American-Force Ohio [14A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 RED [14A]
13.9.6525thSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [14A]
17.6.8701stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
18.6.1742ndBronzeFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Michael [14A]
19.5.4783rdBronzeFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE [14A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 BLUE [14A]
21.4.0875thBronzeFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 ORANGE [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-INFTY2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development