Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 14 GREY [FJ4-IGNIT4-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 14 GREY are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14-2 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14-1 [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14R ONYX [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Rachel [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shannon [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14-Teal [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 CHRISTY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Blast [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-IGNIT4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development