Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 14 WHITE [FJ4-IGNIT3-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 14 WHITE are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WEOctane – Huskies [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WEOctane – Terror [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14 Orange [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14 Black [14U]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MAHON1-OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Greenies [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Red [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LUKLAN 15'S [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ZROCH 15'S [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KOKOR3-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Megan [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 14A Smerglia [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Kailey [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BINNER 14'S [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-IGNIT3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development