Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [FJ4-GCVCO3-OV]

Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Ellerbrock [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Royal [13A]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Siefker [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-GCVCO3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development