Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [FJ4-FOURN1-OV]

Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Siefker [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BOK - 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Van Gundy [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Choi [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 14- Buckingham [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Ward [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Ellerbrock [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BULET5-OVBullets – ES Bullets Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BLAIR [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – 14'S Williams [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-C2KVB2-OVC2K – 14's Allen [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BREWER [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hovest [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Wilker [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – STEMEN - 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13-Thatcher [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Keber [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-JORGE1-HOJorgensen Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis Erica [13R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Dana [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Etzler [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Van Gundy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – BP Bullets Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Evans [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Kirtley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Miller [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BULET6-OVBullets – AR Bullets Gold [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Horstman [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Padgett-Welch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BLAIR [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – LAMB [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-FOURN1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development