Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [FJ4-ESVC13-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-14 Micki [14R]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Noland [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Wendel [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOREMAN [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14s - Petri [14R]


Tournament date:3/23-24/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldSouth County Teal
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
8. 4thSilverSouth County Black
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
9.7.6009thSilverFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
10.6.80010thSilverFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Dulgar [14R]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
11.6.00011thSilverFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [14R]
13.4.40013thBronzeFJ3-ALETA3-OVALETA VBC – Kosiorek [13A]
14.3.60014thBronzeFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]
15.2.80015thBronzeFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-3 JENNINGS [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Tho [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
15.2.8003rdGoldFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-American [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 17A [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 17 [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 LADY DRAGONS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-R [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-INFERNO [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Cooley [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 Doug [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ESVC13-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development