Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [FJ4-EMPIR1-OV]

Results for Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MAHON1-OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Greenies [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Red [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LUKLAN 15'S [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ZROCH 15'S [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KOKOR3-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Megan [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 14A Smerglia [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Kailey [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-EMPIR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development