Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 [FJ4-ECLVJ1-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/24/21
Location:Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
2.19.2002ndGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14 National [14N]
3.18.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
3.18.4003rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.16.8005thGoldFJ4-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 14-2 [14U]
5.16.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
5.16.8005thGoldFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Black [14N]
8.14.4001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 [14N]
9.13.6002ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N]
10.12.8003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14 WHITE [14N]
10.12.8003rdSilverFJ4-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 14 Abby [14N]
12.11.2005thSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
12.11.2005thSilverFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
12.11.2005thSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
15.8.8001stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14 BLUE [14N]
15.8.8001stBronzeFJ4-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK [14N]
17.7.2003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
17.7.2003rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Suttles [14N]
19.5.6005thBronzeFJ4-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
19.5.6005thBronzeFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Cooley [14N]
21.4.0007thBronzeFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Royal [14N]


Tournament:Ohio Valley 18s Qualifier
Tournament date:1/29-31/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Open   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 [14N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 14.1N [14N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Silver [14N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14A]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [13N]
7.6.0002ndBronzeFJ3-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
8.4.0002ndBronzeFJ2-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 12.1N [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ECLVJ1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development