Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Decatur Force – 14-2 [FJ4-DFORC2-HO]

Results for Decatur Force – 14-2 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51 [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – 15 Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151 [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ4-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 14-3 [14U]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
27.6.6255thBronzeFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
27.6.6255thBronzeFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
29.5.7507thBronzeFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
29.5.7507thBronzeFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
31.4.8759thBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
32.4.43810thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
33.4.00011thBronzeFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
2.17.5172ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13E Elizabeth [13A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
5.16.0695thGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-American [13A]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 13-1 [13U]
9.14.1389thGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
11.13.1721stSilverFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-13A [13A]
12.12.6902ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Black [13A]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
13.12.2073rdSilverFJ3-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 13 Fire [13A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade Girls [13A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Suttles [13A]
15.11.2415thSilverFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kristen Smith [13A]
19.9.3109thSilverFJ3-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13-3 [13U]
20.8.8289thSilverFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13A]
21.8.3451stBronzeFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK ATTACK [13A]
22.7.8622ndBronzeFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.31 [13A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
23.7.3793rdBronzeFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A]
25.6.4145thBronzeFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
27.5.4487thBronzeFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
27.5.4487thBronzeFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
29.4.4839thBronzeFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13A]
30.4.00010thBronzeFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dues [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – KENNEDY 15R [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-DFORC2-HO

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development