Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [FJ4-CVBCO3-OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNKYVC 14-1 Tsunami (FJ4-NKYVC1-PR)
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 14-1 Tsunami (FJ4-NKYVC1-PR)
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
6. 2ndSilverMAVA 14-Select (fJ4-mavas1-pr)
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
8. 4thSilverNiagara Frontier 14 Navy (FJ4-FRONT1-WE)
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
12.9.7334thBronzeFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
16.6.0004thCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNKYVC 13-1 Tsunami (FJ3-NKYVC1-PR)
2.19.0002ndGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
3.18.0003rdGoldFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13N Kara [13N]
3. 3rdGoldNKJV 13 National Elite (FJ3-NKJVB1-PR)
5.16.000FJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
5.16.000FJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
5.16.000FJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.16.000FJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.8.000FJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
14.7.000FJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
15.6.000FJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]


Tournament:NCPL Elite Tournament
Tournament date:2/24-25/18
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
2. 2ndGoldFJ4-PGHEL1-KE
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-FRONT1-WE
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-RENAS1-KE
9.9.8189thGoldFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Ally Lewandowski [13A]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3. 3rdGoldFJ3-FRONT1-WE
5.14.9095thGoldFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KE
9.9.8189thGoldFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
9. 9thGoldFJ3-PGHEL2-KE
9.9.8189thGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A]


Tournament date:3/03/18
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
2.16.2502ndGoldFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
3.14.5003rdGoldFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
3.14.5003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
5.11.0001stSilverFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
6.9.2502ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
7.7.5003rdSilverFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
7.7.5003rdSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
9.4.0005thSilverFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/07-08/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.19.4402ndGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
5.17.7601stSilverFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
6.17.2002ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX Adam Motts [17N]
9.15.5201stBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
10.14.9602ndBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
13.13.2801stCopperFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
14.12.7202ndCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
17.11.0401stNickelFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
18.10.4802ndNickelFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
19.9.9203rdNickelFJ7-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A]
20.9.3601stPlatinumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
21.8.8002ndPlatinumFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
22.8.2403rdPlatinumFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
23.7.6801stAluminumFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
24.7.1202ndAluminumFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16N Sonja [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Schumacher [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
26.6.5382ndAluminumFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
27.6.0003rdAluminumFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Garcia [15N]
2.19.5482ndGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 Gray [15N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15N Mike [15N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ5-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15N Sheree [15N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Baldrick [15N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
9.16.3871stBronzeFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
10.15.9352ndBronzeFJ5-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Amy Paulozzi Rubino [15A]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-N Svat [15N]
13.14.5811stCopperFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15A]
14.14.1292ndCopperFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK [15N]
17.12.7741stNickelFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15N]
18.12.3232ndNickelFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.10.9681stPlatinumFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
22.10.5162ndPlatinumFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Stephanie Annes [15A]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Schultz [15A]
25.9.1611stAluminumFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N]
26.8.7102ndAluminumFJ5-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
29.7.3551stChromiumFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
30.6.9032ndChromiumFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Umbdenstock [15N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ5-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
20.10.5001stPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
21.10.0002ndPlatinumFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
22.9.5003rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
23.9.0001stAluminumFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
24.8.5002ndAluminumFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
25.8.0003rdAluminumFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]
26.7.5001stChromiumFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
27.7.0002ndChromiumFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
28.6.5003rdChromiumFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
28.6.5003rdChromiumFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13N Skip [13N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13N Kara [13N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ2-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 12N Maggie [12N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 12N Colleen [12N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLACK [12N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLUE [12N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 Mugler [12N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Brashear [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/06/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Reilly [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit SMACK 16 A BLACK [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 16 White [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 16 Dulgar [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Beasts [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-LC [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 16's [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Thunder [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ADREN3-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lydia - 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-V5VBC4-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16R Black [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Laney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT HEAT [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Militia [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Lisa [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Harrah [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 16's BLUE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Schaef [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Schiedel [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 BLACK [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 16s orange [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 16 Housholder [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ6-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JONES-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BLAKEMAN-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MONTGOMERY-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 [16R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CVBCO3-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2018-
3/25/2018
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
48th / 993-1810.806FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development