Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Chill – 14 Blue [FJ4-CHILL1-OV]

Results for Club Chill – 14 Blue are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TUSCV2-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Renee 14s [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R ONYX [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Sparks [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Overmannís 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Julia [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 13 Cougars [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Cathedral Prep Events Center (Erie, PA)
Director:Michael Parker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 14's Red [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 14 VIBE [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Cathedral Prep Events Center (Erie, PA)
Director:Michael Parker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 14's Black [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
3. 3rdGoldrenaissance
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14'S [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNSON 14'S [14R]
7. 3rdSilverswat


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CHILL1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development