Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 14Gray [FJ4-CHAMP5-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 14Gray are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-KYSYN1-PRKY Synergy – 14-1 [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Tho [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14R-EMILY [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Hollingsworth [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMM [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – WHITE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Versailles High School (Versailles, OH)
Director:Sara Porter
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etzler [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER/BOWSER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14s - Petri [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Gibson [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FFORC3-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Peters [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-3 JENNINGS [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Tho [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
15.2.8003rdGoldFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CHAMP5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development