Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 14 Silver [FJ4-CHAMP3-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 14 Silver are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dirksen [14R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-CNPEP1-PR
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-KYSYN2-PR
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Montgomery [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ARVBC4-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Malloy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Barnhart [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]


Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – D Tobie 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Winter [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREEN [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 14R Full Force [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 PURPLE [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Katelyn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Serv-ivorS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Jenny [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Micki 14 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB3-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna Day [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Aubrey 14 [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – S*M*A*S*H [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV2-OVABBA – 14 Mohler [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Roney [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R Ramsey [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK RENEGADES [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 14-1 Cole [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Davis [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Walsh [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14E Karen [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLUE [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Mullins [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Snider [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Kangas [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 A BLACK [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Walton 14 [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Burton [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 14A Vertock [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14A]
6.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 American-Force Ohio [14A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fire [14A]
13.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
14.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14A]
15.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
15.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK ATTACK [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 14A [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Dig It [14A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Dosch [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Ferguson [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 BLUE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-ACEVB4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Rinehart [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Michael [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A-LEO [14A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 black [14A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 GOLD [14A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-Purple [14A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE [14A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-A Wilson [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14-Extreme [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 14A Oani [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SAM [14A]
6.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - GREENE [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-4 [14A]
7.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14A Malloy [14A]
10.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Newell [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R ICE [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 14-Kevin [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal7-LD [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Montgomery [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - B [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Placko [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Katelyn [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etlzer [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-1 Adrian [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – WarriorS [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Coleman [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
10.n/a10thNickelFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
11.n/a11thNickelFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.n/a11thNickelFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Bright [14R]
13.n/a13thNickelFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Heben [14R]
14.n/a14thNickelFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
15.n/a15thNickelFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
15.n/a15thNickelFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Yoder [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – SAUBER 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn/Gilbert [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumFJ4-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 PURPLE [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumFJ4-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE-MC COMAS 14'S [14R]
10.n/a10thPlatinumFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy Grove [14R]
11.n/a11thPlatinumFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
11.n/a11thPlatinumFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dirksen [14R]
13.n/a13thPlatinumFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 14 Jacobs [14R]
14.n/a14thPlatinumFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
15.n/a15thPlatinumFJ4-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – BURKE 14 [14R]
15.n/a15thPlatinumFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Jenny [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 14R [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-TF [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ4-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 14-Blue [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
10.n/a10thAluminumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ4-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a13thAluminumFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R]
14.n/a14thAluminumFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14-Coleman [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SPIKE3-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Leeson [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Clarke [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14-Marcoaldi/Nigh [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumFJ4-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R Ramsey [14R]
10.n/a10thChromiumFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a13thChromiumFJ4-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
14.n/a14thChromiumFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-KR [14R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Hunter [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey Kaminsky [14R]
10.n/a10thPlutoniumFJ4-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – SMACK [14R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ4-OXTRM4-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Gatorís 14 [14R]
13.n/a13thPlutoniumFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
14.n/a14thPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Black [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Lightning [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ4-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 orange [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 14 Dulgar [14R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14R-HODGE [14R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
13.n/a13thTitaniumFJ4-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 1 Blue [14R]
14.n/a14thTitaniumFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 14's [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Inferno [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
6.n/a6thMercuryFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
7.n/a7thMercuryFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thMercuryFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thMercuryFJ4-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors [14R]
10.n/a10thMercuryFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R]
11.n/a11thMercuryFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
11.n/a11thMercuryFJ4-STEEL4-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Yellow [14R]
13.n/a13thMercuryFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R PULSE [14R]
14.n/a14thMercuryFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
15.n/a14thMercuryFJ4-ARVBC4-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Malloy [14R]
15.n/a15thMercuryFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Fischer [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-GCVCO7-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-SOSVB3-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna Day [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – Gibson 14 White [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteFJ4-BLUCR2-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 2 Crush [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteFJ4-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Vortex [14R]
10.n/a10thKryptoniteFJ4-STEEL5-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Maroon [14R]
11.n/a11thKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Courtney St. John - 14 Power [14R]
11.n/a11thKryptoniteFJ4-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a13thKryptoniteFJ4-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
14.n/a14thKryptoniteFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]
15.n/a15thKryptoniteFJ4-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
15.n/a15thKryptoniteFJ4-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Renegades [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dyer [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Buyer [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ4-DEFIA4-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-YOAKAM-BLAKEMAN-14'S [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4-TSJVC2-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Collins [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ4-SEOAT2-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - H [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 BLACK [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ4-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Barnhart [14R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 14R Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CHAMP3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development