Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [FJ4-CAVS14-OV]

Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Meaghan [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Sean [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – Onyx 14R [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14 Black [14R]
2. 2ndGoldPITT ELITE BLACK (KRVA)
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-EPICV2-OVEPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 14's RED [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R]
5. 5thGoldPITT ELITE GOLD (KRVA)
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Nicole [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
11. 3rdSilverPITT UNITED RED (KRVA)
11. 3rdSilverRENAISSANCE WHITE (KRVA)
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Black [14R]
14. 2ndBronzeBAVC (WEVA)
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
15. 3rdBronzeOCTANE (WEVA)


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Red [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LUKLAN 15'S [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ZROCH 15'S [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KOKOR3-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Megan [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 14A Smerglia [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Kailey [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy14 [14R]
2. 2ndGoldNFVB Red (WEVA)
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-EPICV2-OVEPIC – EPIC-Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R]
5. 5thGoldRenaissance Red (KRVA)
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Black [14R]
10. 2ndSilverOctane Falcons (WEVA)
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 14's RED [14R]
13. 1stBronzeBEMUS (WEVA)
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BINNER 14'S [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CAVS14-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development