Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for C2K – Collins [FJ4-C2KVB1-OV]

Results for C2K – Collins are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH)
Director:Michael Etzler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etzler [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dues [14R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-JORGE1-HO
5.10.8004thGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- M Collins [14R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- S Collins [14R]
5.10.8004thGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Wendel [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Gibson [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Collins [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]


Tournament date:3/23-24/19
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etzler [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- M Collins [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Wendel [14R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- S Collins [14R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Gibson [14R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Collins [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Mowery [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOREMAN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Collins [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-EXCVC2-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dues [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Gibson [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14s - Petri [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Collins [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-C2KVB1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development