Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for C2K – Roney [FJ4-C2KVB1-OV]

Results for C2K – Roney are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/18
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Newell [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 14s Harmon [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – SAUBER 14 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Roney [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Collins [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – S*M*A*S*H [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Odle [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV2-OVABBA – 14 Mohler [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Roney [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:4/21/18
Location:Coldwater High School (Coldwater, OH)
Director:Michael Etzler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Newell [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etlzer [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dirksen [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Strous [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – Gibson 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Fischer [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Courtney St. John - 14 Power [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Roney [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-C2KVB1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development