Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 144 [FJ4-BSVBC4-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 144 are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Liddia [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kashian [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Davis [13A]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Adrian [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-American [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - Dominique [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime Girls [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - McDonald [13R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Adrian [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Willard High School (Willard, OH)
Director:Ashley Bond
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Freedom [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Larsen [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Newsom [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 - Keller [13R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Old Fort High School (Old Fort, OH)
Director:Nancy Hoover
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Larsen [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TOLDV3-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 NAVY [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Wendel [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 14R Benson [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BSVBC4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development