Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [FJ4-BKEYEB-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]


Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.31 [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Jandee [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-13 Katie [13R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMM [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – WHITE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Rachel [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shannon [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Van Horn [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Stanford [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BKEYEB-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development