Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [FJ4-BKEYE5-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HO Hoosier Region
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
13.2.9231stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R]
14.2.0002ndSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4-ATVBC1-OVATVB – Fusion [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 14-4
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREEN [14R]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – BLACK [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ4-WESTM2-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 14-2
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
13. 5thSilverFJ4-KYSYN1-PRKY Synergy – 14-1
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-3 JENNINGS [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ3-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-4 [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-KYSYN1-PRKY Synergy – 13-1
8.12.8421stSilverFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
9.12.1052ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.11.3683rdSilverFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
10.11.3683rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
12.9.8955thSilverFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime Girls [13R]
12.9.8955thSilverFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
12. 5thSilverFJ3-KYSYN2-PRKY Synergy – 13-2
15.7.6841stBronzeFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
16.6.9472ndBronzeFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
17.6.2113rdBronzeFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
18.5.4744thBronzeFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R]
19.4.7375thBronzeFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
20.4.0006thBronzeFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
21.3.2637thBronzeFJ3-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Mowery [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]


Tournament date:3/09-10/19
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
2.17.3642ndGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Rachel [14R]
3.16.7273rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
5.15.4555thGoldFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
9.12.9091stSilverFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
10.12.2732ndSilverFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
11.11.6363rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
12.11.0005thSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
12.11.0005thSilverFJ4-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14R ONYX [14R]
12.11.0005thSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
12.11.0005thSilverFJ4-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
17.7.8181stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shannon [14R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
19.6.5453rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
20.5.9095thBronzeFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
20.5.9095thBronzeFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
20.5.9095thBronzeFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Zanesville HS (Zanesville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna- 14's [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14-1 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14-2 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 14R Benson [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BKEYE5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development