Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [FJ4-BKEYE4-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Hutton [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 14 Jacobs [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – Aces 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Bright [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Woodard [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SEOAT3-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - W [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Lauer [14R]


Tournament date:2/10/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-Purple [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – Aces 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNiagara Frontier 14 Red (FJ4-FRONT2-WE)
2. 2ndGoldDecatur Force 14 White (fj4-dforc1-ho)
3. 3rdGoldCincy Peppers 14 Bananas (FJ4-CNPEP1-PR)
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 14-3 Typhoon (FJ4-NKYVC3-PR)
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thGoldNKYVC 14-4 Thunder (fj4-nkyvc4-pr)
9.13.13010thSilverFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Montgomery [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4-CLATK1-OVClub Attack – 14U [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
17. 1stBronzeNKJV 14 Nat Select Black (FJ4-NKJVB4-PR)
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeKY Synergy 14 - Blue (FJ4-KYSYN2-PR)
21.5.8261stCopperFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ4-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Hunter [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldDecatur Force 13 Teal (fj3-dforc1-ho)
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 13-3 Typhoon (FJ3-NKYVC3-PR)
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3-CLATK2-OVClub Attack – 13U Pink [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
5. 5thGoldNKJV 13 Nat Select White (FJ3-NKJVB3-PR)
9.13.1301stSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
10. 2ndSilverCincy Peppers 13 Bananas (FJ3-CNPEP1-PR)
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Kaylor [13R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13R Shields [13R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 13 Red (FJ3-FRONT2-WE)
13. 5thSilverTiger VBC 13 White (FJ3-TIGER1-HO)
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLACK [13R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R]


Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Crooksville HS (Crooksville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Hutton [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
6.10.0005thGoldFJ4-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
7.9.2005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
7.9.2005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Clarke [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 1 Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Goggin [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BLUCR2-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 2 Crush [14R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 PURPLE [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Katelyn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Serv-ivorS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Jenny [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Micki 14 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB3-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna Day [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Aubrey 14 [14R]


Tournament date:3/17/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Mullins [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Dosch [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R ICE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R PULSE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Buyer [14R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Glenn Ferrone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 14-Kevin [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 14-Marvin [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Bright [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Fischer [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]


Tournament date:4/21/18
Location:Lexington HS (Lexington, OH)
Director:Jeff Moore
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal7-LD [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-KR [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-TF [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Blue [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Red [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Freedom [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 BLACK [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Independence [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB3-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna Day [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BKEYE4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development