Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [FJ4-BDLJV3-OV]

Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – HOLTZMAN [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Hennosy [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Borges [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-1 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Etzler [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Van Gundy [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 14 Purple [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Evans [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-GCINC3-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 GREEN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 - Chaos [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Kirtley [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – ELLIOT/STACHLER [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BULET5-OVBullets – ES Bullets Red [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – Orange [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Andrew [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – ELLIOT/STACHLER [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-EVOLU2-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Ramsey [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-FLAMES [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Volley Girls [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-LONEL6-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLIPP4-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Black [13R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Borges [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GCINC3-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 GREEN [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Wilson [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Maddie & Alexa- 14's [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14 R Shields [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 WHITE [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 S. Herron [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12 R Strunk [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Collins [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TWINR1-OVTwin Rivers Volleyball Club – Attack Pack [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Curry [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 12-Strong [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-GCBUS3-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-BDLJV3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development