Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [FJ4-APLBK3-OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-14 Micki [14R]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly Girls [14R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:West Jefferson High School (West Jefferson, OH)
Director:Rebecca Holloway
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-OWNIT-PR1
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Oyer [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Adena HS (Frankfort, OH)
Director:Laura Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Oyer [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Dulgar [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-APLBK3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development