Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [FJ4-APLBK2-OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ3-DFORC1-HO Hoosier Region
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
13.2.9231stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R]
14.2.0002ndSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:West Jefferson High School (West Jefferson, OH)
Director:Rebecca Holloway
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Adena HS (Frankfort, OH)
Director:Laura Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE INTENSiTY [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Oyer [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Parkersburg HS Field House (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-MCPRI1-OVMC Pride Select – 14 Kindall [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Kerns [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 14 Red [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FURY 14R [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-OVVBA3-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Lightning [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Crush [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue Regional Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-BLAZE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MATCH2-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint - Gaskalla 14s [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Dulgar [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteSA [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-APLBK2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development