Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [FJ4-ACESC1-OV]

Results for ACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]


Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.31 [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Jandee [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-13 Katie [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Columbus Volleyball Center (Powell, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14s - Petri [14R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Slaughter [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Rachel [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shannon [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Van Horn [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Stanford [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.6001stBronzeFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Dublin Scioto HS (Dublin, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Burke 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ACESC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development