Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ABBA – Tucker 14's [FJ4-ABBAV1-OV]

Results for ABBA – Tucker 14's are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FFORC2-OVFull Force VBC – 14 Full Force Holt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMM [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – WHITE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Freedom [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 14R Benson [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Tucker 14's [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 14 Green [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ABBAV1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development