Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [FJ4-AAVBC8-OV]

Results for Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – D Tobie 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ6-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – Garber 16 White [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Winter [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Point [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREEN [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 14R Full Force [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]


Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNiagara Frontier 14 Red (FJ4-FRONT2-WE)
2. 2ndGoldDecatur Force 14 White (fj4-dforc1-ho)
3. 3rdGoldCincy Peppers 14 Bananas (FJ4-CNPEP1-PR)
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 14-3 Typhoon (FJ4-NKYVC3-PR)
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
5. 5thGoldNKYVC 14-4 Thunder (fj4-nkyvc4-pr)
9.13.13010thSilverFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Montgomery [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4-CLATK1-OVClub Attack – 14U [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
17. 1stBronzeNKJV 14 Nat Select Black (FJ4-NKJVB4-PR)
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeKY Synergy 14 - Blue (FJ4-KYSYN2-PR)
21.5.8261stCopperFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ4-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Hunter [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldDecatur Force 13 Teal (fj3-dforc1-ho)
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 13-3 Typhoon (FJ3-NKYVC3-PR)
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3-CLATK2-OVClub Attack – 13U Pink [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
5. 5thGoldNKJV 13 Nat Select White (FJ3-NKJVB3-PR)
9.13.1301stSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
10. 2ndSilverCincy Peppers 13 Bananas (FJ3-CNPEP1-PR)
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Kaylor [13R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13R Shields [13R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
13. 5thSilverNiagara Frontier 13 Red (FJ3-FRONT2-WE)
13. 5thSilverTiger VBC 13 White (FJ3-TIGER1-HO)
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLACK [13R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R]


Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Crooksville HS (Crooksville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Hutton [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
6.10.0005thGoldFJ4-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
7.9.2005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
7.9.2005thGoldFJ4-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Clarke [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 1 Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Goggin [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BLUCR2-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 2 Crush [14R]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Galion HS (Galion, OH)
Director:Jordan Nelson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Coleman [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Teed [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14-Coleman [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CRUSH2-OVClub Crush – 14Bru [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 14Aukerman [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 BLACK [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Napolitan [14R]


Tournament date:4/07/18
Location:Greenville HS (Greenville, OH)
Director:Chelsea Dowd
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – WarriorS [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – Drake 13 Blue [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 14R Full Force [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dirksen [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – Serv-ivorS [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Bright [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 14's [14R]


Tournament date:4/21/18
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Katelyn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Jenny [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - B [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 14 Jacobs [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Clarke [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14-Marcoaldi/Nigh [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 1 Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BLUCR2-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 2 Crush [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Goggin [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 14 Dulgar [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SEOAT2-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - H [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-AAVBC8-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development