Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [FJ3-TAVBC3-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-BDLJV3-OV
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE FiRE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue Regional Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Hollingsworth [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 13 Full Force [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – 13 Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink Regional Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Beckstedt [13R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13 Thunder [13U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – ACES Black 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Blue - 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 Regional [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Aldrich [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Anthracite [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue Regional Elite [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Volley Girls [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-ROY [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 12s - Clegg/Long [12R]


Tournament date:5/04/19
Location:Lehman HS (Sidney, OH)
Director:Greg Snipes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-BULET7-OVBullets – 13 Gold [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TAVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development