Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [FJ3-TANDM3-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13s White are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Pirates [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – SILVER [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fighters [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-FREAK2-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Cupcakes [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 Elett [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-TANDM3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development