Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [FJ3-SPIRT5-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – GOLD [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-5 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Jody [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Cramer Multtillo [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-5 [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Mike [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Reminderville Athletic Club (Reminderville, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TMOVI1-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-FREAK2-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TMOVI1-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEFNER 13'S [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Mike [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GREENAWALT 13'S [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SAMPLACH 13'S [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Jody [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ROCHSKY 13'S [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SPIRT5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development