Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [FJ3-SPIRT4-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21-22/15
Location:Northwest HS (Canal Fulton, OH)
Director:Donald Zickefoose
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Rowell [13R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS2-KE
3.13.6673rdGoldFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
3.13.6673rdGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13R - A. Harker [13R]
5.11.3331stSilverFJ3‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 13-2 [13R]
6.10.1672ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
7.9.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Tusek [13R]
7.9.0003rdSilverFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 13s [13R]
9.6.6671stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
10.5.5002ndBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
11.4.3333rdBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC8‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 13 Pink [13R]
13.2.0001stCopperFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 13R-WHITE [13R]
14.0.8332ndCopperFJ3‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Red [13R]


Tournament date:2/28/15
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13R - Perney [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 12 SPIRIT ELITE BLACK [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Miglin [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Gosche [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 REGIONAL ELITE BRI [13R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ3‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 regional [13R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13Blue [13R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ3‑LEAVB1‑OVLake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/15
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 Blue [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Aquamarine [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Blue [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-ODYSS1-KE
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Ritchie [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KEKIC 13'S [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ULTIM1‑OVUltimate Skills Academy Volleyball Club – 13-BLACK [13R]


Tournament date:3/15/15
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5‑IMPCT2‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Camo [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – 1 Thunder [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Howe [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5‑MOMEN2‑OVMomentum Volleyball Experience – 15 Gray [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 15'S [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Eagles [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 15'S [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13'S [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 regional [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THNUDER VBC WALTZ 13'S [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC PINTER 13'S [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KEKIC 13'S [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑THNDR4‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWIGER 13'S [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/15
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Andrew Riesenberg
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sparks [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Schultz [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15 Dlugopolski [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Gray [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 15'S [15R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ5-FRONT6-WE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Gray [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Eagles [15R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ5-MAGIC2-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5‑FLATL2‑OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands White 15R [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ5-THNDR1-OV 1
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 13 Intimidator [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Walton [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 13s [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-FRONT2-WE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Wirick [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13'S [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Tusek [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Shantery [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Davis [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Patrick [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11's [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – HDaly [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Hutchison [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Becker [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 11 Orange [11U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 11 Red [11U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SPIRT4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive