Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [FJ3-SPIRE2-OV]

Results for Club SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/15
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Walton [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13R - Perney [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Shantery [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Holl [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13R - A. Harker [13R]
9. 1stSilverPitt Elite 13 Silver
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Tusek [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverMJ2‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12B AVC CLE ROX [12U]


Tournament date:2/28/15
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13R - Perney [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 12 SPIRIT ELITE BLACK [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Miglin [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Gosche [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 REGIONAL ELITE BRI [13R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ3‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 regional [13R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13Blue [13R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ3‑LEAVB1‑OVLake Erie Aces VBC – ACES13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]


Tournament date:4/11/15
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Andrew Riesenberg
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5‑POINT1‑OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 15 Navy [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15 Blackley [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 White [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ8‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 15 Green [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5‑MRAGE2‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FURY [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Schultz [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – CREEKERS 15 [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5‑ESVBC6‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Moore [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5‑ESVBC7‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Webb [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 15s [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5‑SVBAC1‑OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Black 15 [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5‑SPIRE3‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 15 Blue [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5‑CHILL1‑OVClub Chill – Chill 15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Cvelbar [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HOUSEHOLDER 14'S [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 Blue [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14 Kambic [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACAVCA‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14 Pete [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑OXTRM4‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Grey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 14 Gray [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Kotnik [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑EPICV2‑OVEPIC – CREEKERS 14'S [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LANZO 14'S [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑VFORC4‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 14 REGIONAL ELITE II LANG [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4‑FLASH1‑OVFlash VBC – 14's [14R]
14. 2ndBronzePitt Elite - 14 Gold
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THNUDER VBC WALTZ 13'S [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑CLONE2‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3‑THNDR4‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWIGER 13'S [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KEKIC 13'S [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑CLONE1‑OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13Blue [13R]


Tournament date:4/19/15
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 13 Intimidator [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 Blue [13R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ3-RENAS2-KE
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑KLARS1‑OVKlars VBC – Impact Blue [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13'S [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 Gray [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 REGIONAL ELITE BRI [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 regional [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Red [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Davis [11U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Rozman [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 11-Woodland [11U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLACK [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11U Balser [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Spiking Tigers [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – HDaly [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Patrick [11U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 11 SPIRIT WHITE [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11U Amantea [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 11 Red [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11U-Stern [11U]


Tournament date:5/10/15
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 13s [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 REGIONAL ELITE BRI [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑OSTRM1‑OVOhio Storm – Ritchie [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Donkeys [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Cok [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Turtles [13R]


Tournament date:5/16/15
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑ACAVC1‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13N Andrea [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑ACEVB1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑CINVA1‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Conley [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13N Skip [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA1‑OVElevation – 13 Toms [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Cory [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3‑CCVBC1‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.32 Navy [13N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 National [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑COLVA1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Silver [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Elite [13N]
16.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑CINVA2‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Kembre [13N]
17.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Elite [13N]
18.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Etzler [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑AAVBC1‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 13-1 [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Dynamite [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 Black [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13E Kim [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Haley [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑AAVBC2‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑AAVBC7‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑KIDVC1‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Crawford [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Payne [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 American [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Etter [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Middy [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Alyssa [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Zedeker [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Sky [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Teal [13A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑ELEVA4‑OVElevation – 13 Burton [13A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT A RED [13A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑COLVA3‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 American Navy [13A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑CTHUN1‑OVCincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 13A [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 Red [13A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 AMERICAN BLUE ANGELS [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Elizabeth [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑KIDVC2‑OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13 Shilling [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑COVBC1‑OVCentral Ohio Volleyball Club – CO131 [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑TOLVC2‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Orange [13A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑MCVBC1‑OVMCVBC – 13 American [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Black [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑ZEROG1‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 American White [13A]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3‑CEAST1‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 Navy [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3‑UTBCV3‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Rowell [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13R - Perney [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Amethyst [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑SOVCR1‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Walton [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3‑PENHI1‑OVPenn Highlands Volleyball Club – 13 Intimidator [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑LCSST1‑OVLicking County Superstars – Licking County Superstar 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3‑SPIRE1‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑CXTRM3‑OVClub Extreme – 13R-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – 13R - A. Harker [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Lesniewski [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3‑DEFIA1‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13s Black [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Flame [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑OACZZ1‑OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3‑UTBCV1‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Shantery [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3‑QSLVR1‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 Blue [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑AAVBC6‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Lipold [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3‑TIGER1‑OVTri-State Tigers – 13s orange [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3‑MRAGE1‑OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – TSUNAMI [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3‑MIDOH1‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑ACAVC8‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Tusek [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – 13R [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – 13R-SILVER [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑IGNIT3‑OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑NSVBC3‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Aquamarine [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑CCRSH2‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13-Orange [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 R STORM [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑AAVBC3‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑ESVBC2‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Holl [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑LATIT1‑OVLatitude 41 – 13ELITE - Ahlgren [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3‑QSLVR2‑OVQuicksilver VBC – 13 Gray [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3‑BSVBC5‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Gosche [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Thomas [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑ADVNC1‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3‑STEEL1‑OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑BSVBC3‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Molnar [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑BSVBC4‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 13-Miglin [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3‑SPIRT5‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT13 R EAGLES [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK Insanity [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13's Kull [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑ACAVC7‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13 Wirick [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3‑ESVBC3‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Bayda [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑AAVBC4‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑HOLLY2‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DAVIDSON [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3‑HOLLY3‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MERIDETH [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Heitkamp [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3‑CINVA4‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13 Meyer [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Yoder [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑AAVBC8‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 13 Pink [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑ABBAV2‑OVABBA – ABBA 13 Gault [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑LONEL2‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Jessica [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3‑PGVBC2‑OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Lammers [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3‑GRLVC7‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Rodgers [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3‑LONEL4‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3‑FREAK1‑OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 13s [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3‑SPIRT6‑OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑GCVCO2‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 13-2 [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Doss [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3‑KIDAM1‑OVKid's America – 13R-1 [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3‑CGLDS1‑OVClub Gold South – 13 NC [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3‑ACITY3‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTEOUT [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3‑PRIDE1‑OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13'S [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 13 R Crimson [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑ESVBC4‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Helmuth [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑TRAIL1‑OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Sneary [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3‑XPLOS2‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13's Hoffman [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Jutte [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3‑LONEL3‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Stefanie [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3‑KIDAM2‑OVKid's America – 13R-2 [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-Polley [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13R- Barreto [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Turtles [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Select [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3‑VFORC1‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 REGIONAL ELITE BRI [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3‑ADVNC2‑OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.33 Orange [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3‑GRLVC4‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lange [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3‑ZENIT3‑OVZenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 13 Bombers [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑BDLJV2‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – 13R-WHITE [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – 13R [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3‑ABBAV1‑OVABBA – ABBA Mohler 13 [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13-Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3‑BDLJV3‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3‑TWOGV1‑OVTwo Girls Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑PATVB1‑OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 13 Liberty [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑PCVBC1‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Donkeys [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑SPIKE1‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Leist [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Wirt [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3‑MATCH1‑OVMatchpoint – Balint 13's [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3‑CCVBC3‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 AMERICAN GARDELLA [13A]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3‑ZEROG2‑OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Red [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑MIDOH2‑OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑SPIRE2‑OVClub SPIRE Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑SWATV1‑OVS.W.A.T. – BLACK ICE [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3‑V5VBC2‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3‑NWOVB1‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s Fuller [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3‑GCVCO3‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 13-3 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Wendel [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3‑LAKES1‑OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 regional [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑DGWAR1‑OVDG Warriors – Mazanetz/Polk [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Ardrey [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3‑SPIKE3‑OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Galbraith [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3‑HOLLY1‑OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-S.LOWE [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3‑TAVBC4‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Geise [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3‑CLIPP1‑OVClippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3‑DEFIA2‑OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑ESVC13‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Ruby [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑KANAW1‑OVKanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 13R [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑NSVBC4‑OVNorthShore VBC – Cok [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3‑PRCSN1‑OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – JV Jaguars [13R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ3‑ULTIM1‑OVUltimate Skills Academy Volleyball Club – 13-BLACK [13R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3‑OVVBA1‑OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – Snickers [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3‑ECLVJ6‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 13Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3‑SEOAT1‑OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 13 Hendershot [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SPIRE2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive