Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [FJ3-SOSVB1-OV]

Results for S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZ [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Hildebrand [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ3-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Masters [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ3-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/17/18
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13 Pink [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Pleiman [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Legacy [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13A Bannister [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – HEAT [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/12/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13E Christiana [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Ally Lewandowski [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ELEVA4-OVElevation – 13 Mithoefer [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Soutter [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-Elite [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Hildebrand [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Suttles [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Masters [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A Mary [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZ [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLUE [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Black [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13A Bannister [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-2 [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 RED [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Legacy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Morris [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13 Pink [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Pleiman [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Felicia Sanchez [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 PURPLE [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Semen [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 13's RED [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Debbie [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 UNICORNS [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – Blue [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Jackson [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 13 Regional Elite-Beachwood [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Blue-MD [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD -BUCHHEIT 13'S [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Attack [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 13R VELOCITY [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Kaylor [13R]
12.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - McGrath [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Wendel [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Fritz [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Smith [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Desarae [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE-13'S [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 13R [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 13-Santos [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Lister [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 13-Christy [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Billingsley [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Outlaws [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 13R Appelfeller [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK Fury [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - Vandeusen [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dewitt [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Thunder [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Harris [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLACK [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-SA [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13R Shields [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Fraley [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Scott [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Nicole - 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 13 - Ballers [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Moorhouse [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13-Larsen [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Collins [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-FELTS [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LANDSBERGER-BLAKEMAN-12'S [12R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 13-Gilkey [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [13R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 13 Noland [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 RED [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Lecompte [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ3-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R]
7.n/a1stCobaltFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
8.n/a2ndCobaltFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Brashear [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Schutte [11N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SOSVB1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development