Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 13 Blue [FJ3-SMAQC2-OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 13 Blue are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kristen Smith [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Liddia [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade Girls [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-1 [13U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A David [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kashian [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Liddia [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade Girls [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Davis [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
9. 1stSilverFJ3-REVOL4-KE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13A SAPPHIRE [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 12 Elite Marshall [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-1 [13U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-13A [13A]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-REVOL4-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1A [13A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SMAQC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development