Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 13 Black [FJ3-SMAQC1-OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 13 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Ally [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Edwards [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 13 [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Lime [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Melissa [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ7-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 17 BOSTELMAN [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 17 [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ6-REVOL3-KE
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Centorbi [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 16A [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16A Jackson [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Blue [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-PCVBC4-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – TZ Bullets Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Lime [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Mihu [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Mihu [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLUE [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-SMAQC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development