Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [FJ3-PCHRG1-OV]

Results for Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Kidder [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black Am [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.31 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Hoh [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Miller [13A]


Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Michael Cohen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Kenzie [15A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 [15R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP4-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-2 [13A]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Smash [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13-4 [13U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Pride MR [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Savin [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Emilee Cochran- 13's [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13A PAM [13A]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Parkison [13A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13A]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-PCHRG1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development