Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [FJ3-OFVBC2-OV]

Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Newsom [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Queen [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-PRCSN2-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans Varsity [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - McDonald [13R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Willard High School (Willard, OH)
Director:Ashley Bond
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Freedom [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Larsen [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Newsom [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 - Keller [13R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 17 Royal [17U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Bowen [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Queen [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13A SAPPHIRE [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade Girls [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Shelby HS (Shelby, OH)
Director:Jordan Nelson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-13 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 13 BLACK [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Blue - 13R [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [13R]


Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Overmannís 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-OFVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development