Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthU – 13-1 [FJ3-NORTH1-KE]

Results for NorthU – 13-1 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – STORM 13R [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Regional [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R DIAMOND [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-NORTH2-KENorthU – 13-2 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 Cobras [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Stanford [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Mindy 13s [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – THUNDER STRIKE 13R [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White - 13 [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin 12s [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – PURPLE RAIN 12R [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Smash [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Holcomb 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Hall [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 12 Coy [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Block Party [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime Girls [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – STORM 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-TRIVA2-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R ONYX [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Jordan 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON-13'S [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 13-Lloyd [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER/BLAKEMAN 12'S [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – THUNDER STRIKE 13R [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CLONE3-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ LANDSBERGER 13'S [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-NORTH1-KE

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development