Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [FJ3-MSPRT9-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/09/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TMOVI1-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Lime [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – Orange [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Sean [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 Regional [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:1/25-26/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Blue [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Navy TH [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 Orange [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray13 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]


Tournament date:5/01-02/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Malloy [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Danenhauer [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-MSPRT9-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development