Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [FJ3-MSPRT8-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Malloy [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Danenhauer [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 14 Jackson [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Hampton [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Gina [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – m.36 [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Licking Heights High School (Pataskala, OH)
Director:Christopher Bielby
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13 - Wells [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint Long [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Black [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-MSPRT8-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development