Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [FJ3-KIDVC2-OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ8-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18s Derrig [18R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
2. 2ndGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13-1
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
8. 2ndSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KE
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ2-CWEST1-WECheetah West – 12-1
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Little Beavers [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ2-NORTH1-KENorthU – 12-1
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors- Gross [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Cramer Multtillo [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-5 [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Mike [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Blue [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Navy TH [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 Orange [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray13 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ3-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-KIDVC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development