Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Griffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [FJ3-GRIFF3-OV]

Results for Griffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Miller [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.31 [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Michelle [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-PREBL3-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-Jandee [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-13 Katie [13R]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ALETA3-OVALETA VBC – Kosiorek [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 13 Fire [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLACK [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BULET5-OVBullets – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-White [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK ATTACK [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Air [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Nader/Thompson [15R]
9.4.7279thSilverFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
10.3.81810thSilverFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ5-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – KENNEDY 15R [15R]
11.2.90911thSilverFJ5-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-BULET5-OVBullets – 13 Red [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLACK [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.5.4295thSilverFJ3-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Baker [13R]
6.4.2866thSilverFJ3-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Knotts [13R]
7.3.1437thSilverFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
7.3.1437thSilverFJ3-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – BLUE [13R]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ3-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 13s - Dominique [13R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
11. 3rdBronzeSouth County Bandits
13.3.0771stCopperFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
14.2.0002ndCopperFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-BULET5-OVBullets – 13 Red [13R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime Girls [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLACK [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 Lehman [13R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R DIAMOND [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 13-Kaufmann [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLACK [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-MCPRI1-OVMC Pride Select – 13R Eikleberry [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 Trinque [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White - 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 13 Fire [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Tucker [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLACK [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals 13 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/18/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 Pam [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Elias [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13N - McKeeman [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Team ROX Umbdenstock [13N]
 
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 Sam [13N]
5.n/a1stCopperFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK ELiTE [13N]
6.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
7.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-13A [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13A- Steininger [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13E Elizabeth [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 13 Fire [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-American [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Suttles [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ALETA3-OVALETA VBC – Kosiorek [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kristen Smith [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kashian [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A David [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
5.n/a1stNickelFJ3-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Felbinger [13A]
6.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
7.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
7.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-3 Hall [13A]
9.n/a1stNickelFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Tucker [13A]
10.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
11.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade Girls [13A]
11.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
13.n/a1stNickelFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
14.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
15.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Liddia [13A]
15.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Black [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13A SAPPHIRE [13A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
11.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK ATTACK [13A]
12.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
4.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
5.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]
6.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.31 [13A]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-White [13A]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
10.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13A]
11.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1A [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Volley Girls [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – STORM 13R [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- J Henkle [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Yarnell [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-BULET1-OVBullets – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Walter 13 [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMM [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue Regional Elite [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Bills [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Regional [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R DIAMOND [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 13 Regional [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13-McCormick [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Swoosh [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Meaghan [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
29.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R ONYX [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-TRIVA2-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's Purple [13R]
5.n/a1stNickelFJ3-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-4 [13R]
6.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-13 [13R]
7.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
7.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
9.n/a1stNickelFJ3-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
10.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Jordan 13s [13R]
11.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
11.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Warniment [13R]
13.n/a1stNickelFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 13s - Ebright [13R]
14.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
15.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLACK [13R]
15.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 13R-1 [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Block Party [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Newsom [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink Regional Elite [13R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Van Horn [13R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE/WEYAND 13'S [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 BLUE [13R]
13.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Kish-13 [13R]
14.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Leach [13R]
15.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy [13R]
15.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-ROY [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Wilkerson [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Van Gundy [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime Girls [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
5.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
6.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Overmannís 13s [13R]
7.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
7.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 13 BLACK [13R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE FiRE [13R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
13.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
14.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey [13R]
15.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Hollingsworth [13R]
15.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Briscoe [13R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Mike [13R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13R - K Shields [13R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
5.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Blue - 13R [13R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 13 GREY [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Lanning [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13R - J Shields [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Lammers [13R]
5.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
6.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
7.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
7.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Queen [13R]
9.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Sparks [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
13.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Proy [13R]
14.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Julia [13R]
15.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Gabi [13R]
15.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – WHITE [13R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 13's White [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly Girls [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 13's [13R]
13.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R]
14.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
15.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
15.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 13-Lloyd [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Stanford [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Keck [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]
5.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
6.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
7.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
7.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – THUNDER STRIKE 13R [13R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Air [13R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ LANDSBERGER 13'S [13R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [13R]
13.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 13-JENNY [13R]
14.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
15.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
15.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
4.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R]
5.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
6.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [13R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 - Keller [13R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
10.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [13R]
11.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
12.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Kiger [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-PRCSN2-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans Varsity [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
4.n/a1stLeadFJ3-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]
6.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
7.n/a1stLeadFJ3-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R]
8.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R]
9.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 13 Cougars [13R]
9.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Beckstedt [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GRIFF3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development