Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [FJ3-FOURN2-OV]

Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-BULET5-OVBullets – AS Bullets Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Stahr [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-BULET2-OVBullets – WP Bullets Blue [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – 13's - White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hovest [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ3-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Ellerbrock [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BREWER [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hovest [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Wilker [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – STEMEN - 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TEAMA1-OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13-Thatcher [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Keber [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-JORGE1-HOJorgensen Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis Erica [13R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Dana [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Etzler [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Van Gundy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – BP Bullets Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Evans [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Kirtley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Miller [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BULET6-OVBullets – AR Bullets Gold [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Horstman [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Padgett-Welch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BLAIR [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – LAMB [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-FOURN2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development