Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – 13 Middy [FJ3-ELEVA3-OV]

Results for Elevation – 13 Middy are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR/Q-Sport.com Girls WinterFest Weekend II
Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
10.10.5881stBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
11.9.7652ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
12.8.9413rdBronzeFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
13.8.1181stCopperFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
14.7.2942ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
17. 1stNickelRiver Cities RCTVC 15 - Jayden FJ5RIVER1PR
18.4.0002ndNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.17.2222ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
7.13.3331stSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
8.12.5562ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
9.11.7783rdSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
10.11.0001stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
11.10.2222ndBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
12.9.4443rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
13.8.6671stCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
14.7.8892ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
17.5.5561stNickelFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
18.4.7782ndNickelFJ4-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE-TYLER [14N]
19.4.0003rdNickelFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Maggie [12N]
2.17.2222ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
7. 1stSilverNiagara Frontier 12 Navy
8.12.5562ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
9.11.7783rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
10. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 12 Teal
11.10.2222ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
12.9.4443rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.8.6671stCopperFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
14.7.8892ndCopperFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite [12N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
17.5.5561stNickelFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
18.4.7782ndNickelFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
19.4.0003rdNickelFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
 
Girls' 11 National   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Christiana [14N]
2.17.0002ndGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ4-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 14-1 [14U]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
5.14.0005thGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
6.13.0001stSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.12.0002ndSilverFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14N]
8.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 14 AJ [14N]
8.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
10.9.0005thSilverFJ4-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK AVENGERS [14N]
11.8.0001stBronzeFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
12.7.0002ndBronzeFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
13.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
14.5.0004thBronzeFJ4-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 14-2 [14U]
15.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13-1 [13U]
2.17.0002ndGoldFJ3-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 13-2 [13U]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 Pam [13N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.14.0005thGoldFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
6.13.0001stSilverFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
7.12.0002ndSilverFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Elias [13N]
8.11.0003rdSilverFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
8.11.0003rdSilverFJ3-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Team ROX Umbdenstock [13N]
10.9.0005thSilverFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Christian [13N]
11.8.0001stBronzeFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
12.7.0002ndBronzeFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.0003rdBronzeFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK ELiTE [13N]
14.5.0004thBronzeFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
15.4.0005thBronzeFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ELEVA3-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/26/2019-
1/27/2019
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
7th / 188-2116.412FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Middy
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN
25th / 806-1814.354FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 13 Middy

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development