Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – 13 Grafton [FJ3-ELEVA2-OV]

Results for Elevation – 13 Grafton are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/18
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNKYVC 14-1 Tsunami (FJ4-NKYVC1-PR)
2. 2ndGoldNKYVC 14-1 Tsunami (FJ4-NKYVC1-PR)
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
6. 2ndSilverMAVA 14-Select (fJ4-mavas1-pr)
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
8. 4thSilverNiagara Frontier 14 Navy (FJ4-FRONT1-WE)
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
12.9.7334thBronzeFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
16.6.0004thCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldNKYVC 13-1 Tsunami (FJ3-NKYVC1-PR)
2.19.0002ndGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
3.18.0003rdGoldFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13N Kara [13N]
3. 3rdGoldNKJV 13 National Elite (FJ3-NKJVB1-PR)
5.16.000FJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
5.16.000FJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
5.16.000FJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.16.000FJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
9.12.000FJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.8.000FJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
14.7.000FJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
15.6.000FJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]


Tournament date:3/03-04/18
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
3.14.0001stSilverFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
4.12.0002ndSilverFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
5.10.0001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
6.8.0002ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
7.6.0001stCopperFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
8.4.0002ndCopperFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/07-08/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
2.19.4402ndGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
5.17.7601stSilverFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
6.17.2002ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX Adam Motts [17N]
9.15.5201stBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
10.14.9602ndBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
13.13.2801stCopperFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
14.12.7202ndCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
17.11.0401stNickelFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
18.10.4802ndNickelFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
19.9.9203rdNickelFJ7-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A]
20.9.3601stPlatinumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
21.8.8002ndPlatinumFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
22.8.2403rdPlatinumFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
23.7.6801stAluminumFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
24.7.1202ndAluminumFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.17.8461stSilverFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
6.17.3082ndSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
7.16.7693rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.15.6921stBronzeFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16N Sonja [16N]
10.15.1542ndBronzeFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Schumacher [16N]
11.14.6153rdBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
13.13.5381stCopperFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
14.13.0002ndCopperFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
15.12.4623rdCopperFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
17.11.3851stNickelFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
18.10.8462ndNickelFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
19.10.3083rdNickelFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
20.9.7691stPlatinumFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
21.9.2312ndPlatinumFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
22.8.6923rdPlatinumFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
23.8.1541stAluminumFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
24.7.6152ndAluminumFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
25.7.0773rdAluminumFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
26.6.5382ndAluminumFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
27.6.0003rdAluminumFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Garcia [15N]
2.19.5482ndGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 Gray [15N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15N Mike [15N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ5-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15N Sheree [15N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Baldrick [15N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
9.16.3871stBronzeFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
10.15.9352ndBronzeFJ5-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Amy Paulozzi Rubino [15A]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-N Svat [15N]
13.14.5811stCopperFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15A]
14.14.1292ndCopperFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK [15N]
17.12.7741stNickelFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15N]
18.12.3232ndNickelFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
21.10.9681stPlatinumFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
22.10.5162ndPlatinumFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Stephanie Annes [15A]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Schultz [15A]
25.9.1611stAluminumFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N]
26.8.7102ndAluminumFJ5-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
29.7.3551stChromiumFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
30.6.9032ndChromiumFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Umbdenstock [15N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ5-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.19.5002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
3.19.0003rdGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.18.0001stSilverFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
6.17.5002ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
7.17.0003rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
9.16.0001stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.15.5002ndBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.15.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
13.14.0001stCopperFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
14.13.5002ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
15.13.0003rdCopperFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
17.12.0001stNickelFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
18.11.5002ndNickelFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
19.11.0003rdNickelFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
20.10.5001stPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
21.10.0002ndPlatinumFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
22.9.5003rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
23.9.0001stAluminumFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
24.8.5002ndAluminumFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
25.8.0003rdAluminumFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]
26.7.5001stChromiumFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
27.7.0002ndChromiumFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
28.6.5003rdChromiumFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
28.6.5003rdChromiumFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13N Skip [13N]
2.19.2632ndGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
3.18.5263rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
4.17.7891stSilverFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.17.0532ndSilverFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
6.16.3163rdSilverFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
7.15.5791stBronzeFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
8.14.8422ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
9.14.1053rdBronzeFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
10.13.3681stCopperFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
11.12.6322ndCopperFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
12.11.8953rdCopperFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
13.11.1581stNickelFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A]
14.10.4212ndNickelFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13N Kara [13N]
15.9.6843rdNickelFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
17.8.2111stPlatinumFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
18.7.4742ndPlatinumFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
19.6.7373rdPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.19.0672ndGoldFJ2-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
3.18.1333rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
4.17.2004thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
5.16.2671stSilverFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
6.15.3332ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 12N Maggie [12N]
7.14.4003rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
9.12.5331stBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 12N Colleen [12N]
10.11.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLACK [12N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLUE [12N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 Mugler [12N]
13.8.8001stCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
14.7.8672ndCopperFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
15.6.9333rdCopperFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Brashear [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/12/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13E Christiana [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Ally Lewandowski [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ELEVA4-OVElevation – 13 Mithoefer [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Soutter [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-Elite [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Hildebrand [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Suttles [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Masters [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A Mary [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZ [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLUE [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Black [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13A Bannister [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-2 [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 RED [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Legacy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Morris [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13 Pink [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Pleiman [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Felicia Sanchez [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 PURPLE [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Semen [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 13's RED [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Debbie [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 UNICORNS [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – Blue [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Jackson [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 13 Regional Elite-Beachwood [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Blue-MD [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD -BUCHHEIT 13'S [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Attack [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 13R VELOCITY [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Kaylor [13R]
12.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - McGrath [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Wendel [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Fritz [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Smith [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Desarae [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE-13'S [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 13R [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 13-Santos [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Lister [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 13-Christy [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Billingsley [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Outlaws [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 13R Appelfeller [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK Fury [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - Vandeusen [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dewitt [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Thunder [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Harris [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLACK [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-SA [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13R Shields [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Fraley [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Scott [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Nicole - 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 13 - Ballers [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Moorhouse [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13-Larsen [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Collins [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-FELTS [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LANDSBERGER-BLAKEMAN-12'S [12R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 13-Gilkey [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [13R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 13 Noland [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 RED [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Lecompte [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ3-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R]
7.n/a1stCobaltFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
8.n/a2ndCobaltFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Brashear [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Schutte [11N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ELEVA2-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/16/2018-
3/25/2018
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
5th / 293-2017.571FJ3‑ELEVA2‑OVElevation – 13 Grafton

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development