Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [FJ3-ECLVJ4-OV]

Results for Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-OCTAN1-WEOctane – Panthers 17 [17R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13R - Perney [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-1 [13U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A David [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kashian [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Liddia [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kristen Smith [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-PGHEL2-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-2 [13U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13E Elizabeth [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-13A [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-American [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kristen Smith [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ3-PGHEL2-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-2 [13U]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK ELITE [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 12E - McQuade [12A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Black [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13A SAPPHIRE [13A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13A SAPPHIRE [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE/WEYAND 13'S [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 13 Davis [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1A [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-1 [13U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-13A [13A]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-REVOL4-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1A [13A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ECLVJ4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development